Pass Your 1Y0-400 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-400 Braindumps From Passleader (41-60)

QUESTION 41
An architect is recommending an antivirus policy
for Provisioning Services servers that are being used to provision pooled
desktops. Which two options should the architect recommend for optimal
performance? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable scan on read
B.    Prohibit write cache
scanning
C.    Increase scheduled scanning frequency
D.    Exclude
scanning of the target device drivers

Answer: BD

QUESTION 42
An architect needs to design a solution that
optimizes resource usage for Call Center users. How do server OS machines
achieve this goal?

A.    By offering optimal performance
B.    By providing
rapid application rollouts
C.    By ensuring the greatest security level by
design
D.    By accommodating high user density on each server

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
The company’s security officer has stated that
for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be
encrypted. Which additional type of encryption should the architect
recommend?

A.    SecureICA
B.    IPsec
C.    SSL and
SecureICA
D.    L2TP

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
The company’s security officer has stated that
for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be
encrypted. How should SecureICA be implemented?

A.    By using NetScaler
B.    By enabling SecureICA on
delivery groups
C.    By implementing an Active Directory group policy to
configure IPsec
D.    By installing an SSL certificate in the master
image

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
The company’s security officer has stated that
for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be
encrypted. How should IPsec be implemented?

A.    By using NetScaler
B.    By implementing secure
delivery groups
C.    By implementing an Active Directory group
policy
D.    By configuring a local IPsec policy in the master image

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
The company’s security officer has stated that
for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be
encrypted. How should SSL be implemented?

A.    By installing certificates on Citrix infrastructure
components
B.    By configuring an Active Directory group policy to
distribute SSL certificates
C.    By installing a certificate authority
server in the DMZ
D.    By installing an SSL certificate in the master
image

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
The company’s security officer has stated that
for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be
encrypted. How should L2TP be implemented?

A.    By using NetScaler
B.    By implementing secure
delivery groups
C.    By implementing an Active Directory group policy to
configure L2TP
D.    By installing a Windows Server operating system with
Routing and Remote Access Service

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
What are the benefits of using SecureICA to meet
the company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It encrypts internal ICA traffic.
B.    It encrypts
ICA traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay
service.
D.    It complies with industry-standard SSL encryption
requirements.

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
What are the benefits of using IPsec to meet the
company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It encrypts internal network traffic.
B.    It
encrypts ICA traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the
SSL Relay service.
D.    It complies with industry-standard IPsec encryption
requirements.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
What are the benefits of using SSL to meet the
company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It eliminates the need to distribute an internal root
certificate.
B.    It encrypts end-to-end traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It provides secure
internal and external network communication.

Answer: D


Pass Your 1Y0-400 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-400 Braindumps From Passleader

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 51
What are the benefits of using SSL to meet the
company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It consumes lower CPU resources than other encryption
technologies.
B.    It is supported on industry-standard devices.
C.    It
is required to enable the SSL Relay service.
D.    It enables two-factor
authentication.

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
What are the benefits of using L2TP to meet the
company’s compliance requirements?

A.    It encrypts internal ICA traffic.
B.    It encrypts
ICA traffic from remote users.
C.    It is required to enable the SSL Relay
service.
D.    It complies with industry-standard SSL encryption
requirements.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the
provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The
Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. What
should the architect recommend?

A.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services servers on existing
server VLANs
B.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server on dedicated
VLANs
C.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server on a dedicated physical
switch
D.    Multi-homed Provisioning Services server with NetScaler App
Firewall

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the
provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The
Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How should
the architect recommend that a highly available multi-homed Provisioning
Services server configuration be implemented?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in the Provisioning Services
server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server
in the primary and one in the secondary datacenter
C.    By deploying two
Provisioning Services servers in the same datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler
with GSLB to load balance the Provisioning Services servers in each
datacenter

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the
provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The
Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How should
the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server on
dedicated VLANs?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in one Provisioning Services
server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server
in the primary and one in the secondary datacenter
C.    By deploying two
Provisioning Services servers in each datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler
with GSLB to load balance the Provisioning Services servers in each
datacenter

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the
provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The
Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How should
the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server on
dedicated physical switches?

A.    By installing multiple NICs in one Provisioning Services
server in each datacenter
B.    By deploying one Provisioning Services server
on a dedicated switch in the primary and secondary datacenters
C.    By
deploying two Provisioning Services servers on dedicated switches in each
datacenter
D.    By using NetScaler with GSLB to load balance the
Provisioning Services servers on dedicated switches in each datacenter

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the
provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The
Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How should
the architect implement a highly available Provisioning Services server by using
NetScaler App Firewall?

A.    By implementing NetScaler App Firewall policies
B.    By deploying GSLB on NetScaler
C.    By deploying TFTP load balancing using
NetScaler
D.    By load balancing Provisioning Services streaming services
using NetScaler

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the
provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The
Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How do
multi-homed Provisioning Services servers help the company secure streaming
traffic?

A.    Multiple NICs separate disk and user data
traffic.
B.    Multiple NICs enable disk data traffic to be encrypted with
IPsec.
C.    Multiple NICs allow the necessary TCP offload settings to be
configured on the streaming NIC.
D.    Multiple NICs provide multiple IP
addresses that can be dedicated to streaming traffic.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the
provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the exisiting PXE solution. The
Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How does
using a dedicated VLAN help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Dedicated VLANs ensure streaming traffic is NOT visible
to other VLANs in the datacenter.
B.    Dedicated VLANs enable streaming
traffic to be encrypted with IPsec.
C.    Dedicated VLANs allow the necessary
TCP offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
D.    Dedicated
VLANs provide multiple IP addresses that can be dedicated to streaming
traffic.

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Scenario: The company needs to ensure that the
provisioning traffic does NOT interfere with the existing PXE solution. The
Provisioning Services servers will be connected to a 10 Gbps network. How does
using a dedicated switch help the company secure streaming traffic?

A.    Dedicated switches enable streaming traffic to be
encrypted with IPsec.
B.    Dedicated switches allow the necessary TCP
offload settings to be configured on the streaming NIC.
C.    Dedicated
switches provide multiple IP addresses that can be dedicated to streaming
traffic.

Answer: B


Pass Your 1Y0-400 Exam With Reliable And Accurate 1Y0-400 Braindumps From Passleader

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html