Help You To Pass 1Y0-400 Exam Easily With Passleader Free 1Y0-400 Study Guide (81-100)

QUESTION 81
Why should memory and network utilization be
used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive memory and network utilization will slow the
creation of new sessions.
B.    Excessive memory and network utilization on
the data collector will slow down Web Interface authentication.
C.    Excessive memory and network utilization on the data collector will slow down
application enumeration.
D.    Excessive memory and network utilization on
the XenApp server will affect the local host cache.

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Why should disk and network I/O be used to
identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive disk and network I/O will slow the creation of
new sessions.
B.    Excessive disk and network I/O on the data collector will
slow down Web Interface authentication.
C.    Excessive disk and network I/O
on the data collector will slow down application enumeration.
D.    Excessive
disk and network I/O on the XenApp server will affect the local host cache.

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Why should disk I/O and page file utilization be
used to identify bottlenecks?

A.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization will slow
the creation of new sessions.
B.    Excessive disk I/O and page file
utilization on the data collector will slow down Web Interface
authentication.
C.    Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization on the
data collector will slow down application enumeration.
D.    Excessive disk
I/O and page file utilization on the XenApp server will affect the local host
cache.

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. Which XenDesktop
(Flexcast) model should the architect recommend?

A.    Hosted shared
B.    Hosted VDI
C.    Streamed
VHD
D.    Local VM

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. Only block storage is
available on the shared storage of the hypervisor. How should the architect
recommend that the hosted shared servers be provisioned to fulfill the
virtualization requirements for the call center while keeping the impact to
storage as low as possible?

A.    By using Machine Creation Services
B.    By using
Provisioning Services
C.    By manually installing the operating
system
D.    By using cloned VM templates

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. Only block storage is
available on the shared storage of the hypervisor. How should the architect
recommend that Hosted VDI be provisioned to fulfill the virtualization
requirements for the call center?

A.    By using Machine Creation Services
B.    By using
Provisioning Services
C.    By manually installing the operating
system
D.    By using cloned VM templates

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. How should the architect
recommend that the target devices boot from the provisioning server?

A.    By configuring a Windows deployment server
B.    By
using SFTP
C.    By using FTP
D.    By using DHCP

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. How should the architect
recommend that the Synchronizer be deployed?

A.    By deploying a Hyper-V virtual appliance
B.    By
installing the Synchronizer software on a Hyper-V server
C.    By installing
a Synchronizer virtual appliance on XenServer
D.    By booting from the
Synchronizer ISO image

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using hosted shared servers with Machine Creation Services?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage requirement and highest
user density
D.    Lowest cost and highest application compatibility

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using hosted shared servers with Provisioning Services?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Rapid provisioning and highest user
density with the lowest storage requirement
D.    Low cost and highest
application compatibility

Answer: C


Help You To Pass 1Y0-400 Exam Easily With Passleader Free 1Y0-400 Study Guide

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html

QUESTION 91
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using hosted shared servers and manually installing the operating system?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement
and highest user density
D.    Lowest cost and highest application
compatibility

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using hosted shared servers by using cloned VM templates?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement
and highest user density
D.    Rapid provisioning

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using Hosted VDI with Machine Creation Services?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement
and highest user density
D.    Lowest cost and highest application
compatibility

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using Hosted VDI with Provisioning Services?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Rapid provisioning and highest user
density
D.    Low cost and highest application compatibility

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using Hosted VDI and manually installing the operating system?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement
and highest user density
D.    Lowest cost and highest application
compatibility

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using Hosted VDI by using cloned VM templates?

A.    Highest user density and lowest cost
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Lowest storage performance requirement
and highest user density
D.    Rapid provisioning

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using Streamed VHD?

A.    The ability to use local client hardware
B.    Highest
level of user personalization
C.    Supports a variety of hardware
configurations from a single image
D.    Remote access to applications

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Scenario: The company is designing a
cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is
replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of
using local VMs?

A.    Compatibility with tablet devices
B.    Highest level
of user personalization
C.    Supports a variety of hardware configurations
from a single image
D.    Remote access to applications

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally
for desktop virtualization. What is the minimum number of Delivery Controllers
that an architect should recommend for high availability?

A.    Two
B.    Four
C.    Six
D.    Nine

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
The company is implementing XenDesktop globally
for desktop virtualization. How should the architect recommend installment of
controllers for high availability?

A.    Install one controller in London and one in
Paris
B.    Install one controller in New York and one in Hong Kong.
C.    Install one controller in Hong Kong and one in Tokyo.
D.    Install one
controller in New York and one in London.

Answer: B


Help You To Pass 1Y0-400 Exam Easily With Passleader Free 1Y0-400 Study Guide

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-400.html