[100% Pass] Get Free Microsoft 70-481 122q Exam Dumps With New Update Exam Questions And Answers (76-100)

How to pass Microsoft 70-481 exam at the first time? 70-481 exam has been changed with many new questions, and PassLeader now is offering the free new version of 70-481 exam dumps. The new 70-481 122q practice tests cover all the new added exam questions, which will help you to get well prepared for the exam 70-481, our premium 70-481 PDF and VCE brain dumps are the best study materials for preparing the 70-481 exam. Come to passleader.com to get the valid 70-481 122q exam dumps with free version VCE Player, you will get success in the real 70-481 exam for your first try.

keywords: 70-481 exam,70-481 exam dumps,70-481 122q exam questions,70-481 122q pdf dumps,70-481 vce dumps,70-481 122q brain dumps,Microsoft Essentials of Developing Windows Store Apps using HTML5 and JavaScript

QUESTION 76
You develop a Windows Store app. The app is a memory game that displays a 6×6 grid of squares. When the user taps or swipes a square, the square must flip over to display an image. When testing the app, you find that swiping the tile does not cause it to flip over. You need to ensure that the game responds correctly to user input. Which event should you listen for?

A.    pointerover
B.    pointerenter
C.    pointercancel
D.    pointerleave

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store game. The app tile must display the user’s name and current high score. The following image displays various app tiles.

Select the correct answer from each list based on the information presented in the image. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 78
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store game. The Menu page displays when the game launches. The Game page displays when you launch a game. The Game page reloads each time the player chooses an incorrect answer. The following code segment runs each time the user navigates to the Game page. Line numbers are included for reference only.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 79
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript. The app defines the following objects:
– InkManager is an object to process and manipulate the ink-related data from the stylus.
– InkContext is an object to hold the surface context.
– CurrentPenId is an object to restrict input processing to one stroke at a time.
The app must support the following requirements:
– Support the use of a stylus input device.
– Begin capturing input when the stylus first touches the screen.
– Render stylus movements in real time.
You need to ensure that the requirements are met. Which code segments should you use? (To answer, select the correct option from each drop-down list in the answer area.)

Answer:

QUESTION 80
You have an enterprise app that has been distributed outside of the Windows Store. The app deployment includes devices that are joined to an enterprise domain and devices that are not. Installation of the app and all updates are required for all domain-joined devices. You need to push a critical update to the app. What should you do?

A.    Require a mandatory update in the versioning model.
B.    Distribute the update by using group policy.
C.    Distribute the update by deploying a resource pack.
D.    Deploy an .appxupload file.

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
You develop a Windows Store app that uses a peer-to-peer scenario. You submit the app to the Windows Store. The app fails Windows Store certification. You need to ensure that the app meets Windows Store certification guidelines. What should you do?

A.    Enable the Proximity capability in the app manifest.
B.    In the Settings charm for the app, include a link to the privacy policy.
C.    Enable the Shared User Certificates capability in the app manifest.
D.    Enable the Location capability in the app manifest.

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
You are developing a Windows Store app by using Microsoft Visual Studio. The app must use a flat navigation pattern. You need to start the app development from a built-in Visual Studio project template. Which project template should you use?

A.    Blank App
B.    Grid App
C.    Hub App
D.    Split App

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app includes a handler for the suggestionsrequested event. The empty event handler is shown in the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The app must meet the following requirements:
– Provide an app-defined list of choices in the Search pane that responds to user query text changes.
– Provide suggested search topics only when the user enters a query that contains the text “products”.
You need to add code to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 02?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
You are developing a newsreader app that provides users with daily aggregated articles from popular news sites. You must allow users to share the URI of the articles. The app must allow at least one of the following ways to share the URI:
– With another Windows Store app
– With the user’s default web browser
You need to implement the sharing functionality. Which property of the StandardDataFormats class should you use?

A.    StorageItems
B.    Rtf
C.    ApplicationLink
D.    Text

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
You are developing a Windows Store app that includes a handler for the onactivated event. A portion of the event handler is shown in the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the app responds to printing requests from the Devices charm. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    printManager.printer.onprinttaskreguested = onPrint; printManager.printer.showPrintUIAsync ();
B.    printManager.onPrint = onPrint;
C.    printManager.onprinttaskrequested = onPrint;
D.    printManager.printer.showPrintUIAsync ();

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
You are developing a Windows Store app that will play video files stored locally on the user’s computer. The app will support the Play To feature. The app includes a button that must programmatically invoke the Play To flyout when pressed. You need to ensure that clicking the button displays the Play To flyout. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Windows.Media.PlayTo.PiayToManager.showPlayToUI();
B.    Windows.Media.Devices.MediaDevicesControl.bind(“flyout”);
C.    Windows.Media.PlayTo.PlayToManager-playTo();
D.    Windows.Media.Devices.VideoDeviceController.bind(“flyout”);

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Hotspot Question
You develop a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The current environment is shown in the following diagram.

A central cloud server must be able to push notifications to all mobile platforms including, but not limited to, Windows 8.x devices and Windows 8 Phones. You need to configure the environment. Select the correct answer from each list based on the information presented in the diagram. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 88
You are developing a Windows Store enterprise app. The app must retrieve data from other apps asynchronously across domains by using the XMLHttpRequest object. You need to retrieve the data. What should you use?

A.    winJS.xhr
B.    getResponseStream()
C.    HttpWebRequest
D.    HTTPClient

Answer: C


http://www.passleader.com/70-481.html

QUESTION 89
Hotspot Question
You develop a Windows Store app that displays information for a conference. You use a ListView control to display the list of sessions that are available. Users can group sessions by track, speaker, or the day of the session. The app includes the following HTML markup. Line numbers are included for reference only.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

QUESTION 90
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app must provide single sign-on (SSO) to a Microsoft account and to social networks. The SSO feature must be accessible from any device. You need to implement SSO. Which authentication strategy should you use?

A.    Account settings
B.    Certificate authentication
C.    Credential Picker
D.    Credential Locker

Answer: A

QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that will display and track tasks that a user must complete. The app uses two ListView controls. One ListView control displays incomplete task items. The other ListView control displays completed task items. The user must be able to:
– Add new tasks to the list of incomplete tasks.
– Remove tasks from either list.
– Mark tasks as complete.
You need to ensure that users can drag items from the incomplete tasks list to the completed tasks list. How should you complete the relevant HTML markup? To answer, drag the appropriate markup segment to the correct targets. Each markup segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 92
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app has the following requirements:
– Access resources from the URI ws://contoso.com/MyWebApplication.ashx.
– Send and receive binary data.
– Use real-time notifications and updates in the browser.
– Use a bidirectional, full-duplex communication channel with services.
You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements. Which type of object should you create?

A.    Worker
B.    WebSocket
C.    MessageChannel
D.    XmlHttpRequest
E.    WebService

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript. The app defines the following objects:
– inkManager is an object to process and manipulate the ink-related data from the stylus.
– inkContext is an object to hold the surface context. currentPenId is an object to restrict input processing to one stroke at a time.
The app must support the following requirements:
– Support the use of a stylus input device.
– Begin capturing input when the stylus first touches the screen.
– Render stylus movements in real time.
You need to ensure that the requirements are met. Which code segments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Answer:

QUESTION 94
You are developing a Windows Store app that includes an app bar. You are creating custom styles for the command buttons on the app bar. You need to ensure that the custom styles include all elements of the command buttons. Which CSS class should you use?

A.    win-command
B.    win-commandicon
C.    win-commandring
D.    win-button

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
Drag and Drop Question
You have an existing enterprise application that is written in C++. You plan to port the application to a Windows Store app. You have the following requirements:
– Use client-side code for the presentation layer of the app.
– Reuse existing code from the original application.
– The existing application and the Windows Store app must be able to coexist within the enterprise network.
You need to select the appropriate technology to use for each logical layer of the app. What should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct targets. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

QUESTION 96
You are developing a Windows Store app that will exchange data with other Windows Store apps. A JavaScript object named sourceEventObject is created when the share request is received. The sourceEventObject object contains the details of the share contract. The following requirements must be met:
– Declare a share target contract.
– Receive file sharing requests from other windows Store apps.
You need to ensure that the requirements are met. Which code segment should you use?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
You are developing a Windows Store app. The app must implement only the minimum requirements of the Search contract. You need to define the Search contract. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Add filters to the Search Results page.
B.    Add search suggestions.
C.    Declare the Search contract in the app manifest.
D.    Respond to a search query while the app is the main app on the screen.
E.    Create a basic Search Results page for the app.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 98
You are developing a newsreader app that provides users with daily aggregated articles from popular news sites. You must allow users to share the URI of the articles. The app must allow at least one of the following ways to share the URI:
– With another Windows Store app
– With the user’s default web browser
You need to implement the sharing functionality. Which property of the StandardDataFormats class should you use?

A.    ContentSourceApplicationLink
B.    Rtf
C.    WebLink
D.    ContentSourceWebLink

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
You develop a Windows Store app that plays music files stored locally on your computer. The app contains the following HTML markup. Line numbers are included for reference only.

You need to ensure that users can play music when the app is NOT displayed on the screen. What should you do?

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
You develop a Windows Store app that uses a peer-to-peer scenario. You submit the app to the Windows Store. The app fails Windows Store certification. You need to ensure that the app meets Windows Store certification guidelines. What should you do?

A.    Enable the Enterprise Authentication capability in the app manifest.
B.    Enable the Internet (Client & Server) capability in the app manifest.
C.    Enable the Shared User Certificates capability in the app manifest.
D.    Enable the Location capability in the app manifest.

Answer: B


http://www.passleader.com/70-481.html