[100% Pass Ensure] Newest Microsoft 70-482 Exam Questions For Free Download (16-30)

100% Valid Dumps For Passing 70-482 Exam: PassLeader are offering the updated and guaranteed 70-482 182q exam dumps for your 70-482 exam, we ensure the 70-482 182q pdf and vce practice test is the latest, and will help you passing 70-482 exam easily. Visit passleader.com and get the free 70-482 182q exam questions with free VCE Player.

keywords: 70-482 exam,70-482 exam dumps,70-482 182q exam questions,70-482 pdf dumps,70-482 182q practice test,70-482 vce dumps,Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript Exam

PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[17]

QUESTION 16
You need to enable debugging on the Personal Trainer app. Which JavaScript project properties should you set? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution Choose all that apply.)

A.    Set Allow Local Network Loopback to No.
B.    Set Debugger Type to Script Only.
C.    Set Debugger Type to Managed Only.
D.    Set Debugger to launch to Local Machine.

Answer: BD

Case Study – Scenario 2 (QUESTION 17 – QUESTION 32)
Background
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript. The app is named Getting Around. The app will use geo-location to provide location-aware assistance to people who are traveling. Users will record audio information about locations. Full and trial versions of the app will be available from the Windows Store. The feature name of the full version will be gettingAround. The trial version will be valid for 30 days.
Business Requirements
The Getting Around app must meet the following business requirements:
– Track the user’s current location in accordance with the Windows Certification guidelines for devices and sensors.
– Notify the user about upcoming obstacles.
– Ensure that the user can play, pause, and stop audio recordings.
– Ensure that the user can listen to recordings on Digital Living Network Alliance (DLNA)-compatible headphones.
Technical Requirements
The Getting Around app must meet the following technical requirements:
– Connect to the Internet.
– Use the device’s sensors to detect the user’s location.
– Every 15 minutes, poll an obstacles database that is stored in the cloud.
– Send messages about upcoming obstacles to the lock screen of the user’s device as soon as an obstacle is detected.
– Enable the user to save the most recently recorded location information on the device by using a DataCompositeValue object.
– Enable retrieval of audio recordings from a cloud server.
– Headphones, when connected, must use the Play To technology. The PlayTo control that is used for streaming is named aplayer and is in the HTML file that is used by the player.js file.
To assist with diagnostics and monitoring, the app must do the following:
– Place an audit log that will track touch events on the user’s device.
– Store the audit log in the user’s localSettings object.
– Ensure that the audit log can be sent by email to the support desk if the user is having problems.
The app must support the following hardware requirements:
– Windows 8.
– Microphone and speakers.
– Internet connection.
– DLNA-compatible hearing device (optional)
While testing the app, you establish the following:
– The app fails to detect the location on some devices.
– When connectivity is lost, access to the obstacle data is not available.
01_thumb[1]
02_thumb[2]
03_thumb[1]

QUESTION 17
You need to retrieve and register a DLNA-compatible device. Which code segment should you insert at line PL16?

A.    var player = Windows.Media=Devices.AudioDeviceController ( );
B.    var player = Windows.Media.Devices.DLNADeviceController ( );
C.    var player = Windows-Media,PlayTo.PlayToManager.getForCurrentView( );
player. addsventListener(“sourcerequested”, sourceRequestHandler, false);
D.    var player = Windows.Media.PlayTo.PlayToManager.showPlayToUI ( );
player-addEventListener(“sourcerequested”, sourceRequestHandler, false);

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You need to handle the location-detection problem. What should you do?

A.    Insert a try statement immediately after line LO05 and a catch block immediately before line LO09. Handle the exception in the catch block.
B.    Insert an else statement immediately before line LO09. In the else statement, display a notification that the device does not support location.
C.    At line LO08, change the positionchanged argument to statuschanged.
D.    At line LO06, change the Geolocator class to locator.

Answer: B

QUESTION 19
You need to implement the audit log. Which object should you use?

A.    Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.localSettings
B.    Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.roamingFolder
C.    Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.temporaryFolder
D.    Windows.Storage.AppllcationData.current.temporarySettings

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line BG05?

A.    if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)
B.    if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)
C.    if (result != background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)
D.    if (result != background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)

Answer: A

QUESTION 21
You need to implement the database polling. Which code segment should you insert at line BG14?

A.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (15, false);
B.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(600, false);
C.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(900, true);
D.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(10, true);

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
You need to resolve the issue of unavailable obstacle data. What should you do?

A.    Store the obstacle data in cloud storage.
B.    Download the obstacles database when the app is installed, and update the database when the app is updated.
C.    Store the obstacle data in indexDB storage.
D.    Store the obstacle data in the SessionStorage object.

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[26]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html

QUESTION 23
You need to implement the audit log. Which action should the app perform when the user touches a button?

A.    Add a row to a database log table.
B.    Create a custom log file entry.
C.    Send the event to a remote web service.
D.    Create a Windows Application Log entry.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
You need to turn off tracking. Which code segment should you insert at line L032?

A.    location.removeEventListener(“statuschanged”, statusChanged);
B.    location.removeEventListener.all( ) ;
C.    location.endTracking ( ) ;
D.    location.removeEventListener(“positior.changed”, positionChanged);

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line BG05?

A.    if (result == background.3ackgroundAccessStatus.denied)
B.    if (result == background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)
C.    if (result == background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)
D.    if (result == background.backgroundAccessStatus.unspecified)

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
You need to specify the media to be streamed to DLNA-compatible devices. Which code segment should you insert at line PL21?

A.    controller = document.getElementById(“aplayer”).msPlayToSource;
B.    controller = document.getElementById(“mediaplayer”).msPlayToPrimary;
C.    controller = document.getElementBy!d(“aplayer”).msGetPointerCapture;
D.    controller = document.getElementById ( “mediaplayer” ) .msRealTime;

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You need to implement the database polling. Which code segment should you insert at line BG14?

A.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(1230, false) ;
B.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(15, false);
C.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (900, true);
D.    var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(20, true);

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
You need to implement the audit log. What should you do?

A.    When the user moves the device, create a Windows Event Log entry.
B.    When the user moves the device, create a custom log file entry.
C.    When the user touches a button, create a Windows Event Log entry.
D.    When the user touches a button, create a custom log file entry.

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
You need to enable the user to save coordinates as specified in the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line L036?
291_thumb[1]

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
You need to assign the audio stream to the controller declared at line PL20 according to the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line PL27?

A.    sr.stream = controller.stream;
B.    sr.setSource{controller.stream);
C.    sr.setSource(controller);
D.    sr.setController(controller);

Answer: C


PassLeader 70-482 Exam Questions[8]

http://www.passleader.com/70-482.html